Wanted

wanted

2020 Fee: $5,500 inc. GST – Pay On Live Foal

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) x FRAGMENTATION (AUS) by SNIPPETS (AUS)

The Stallion Queensland Wanted

With WANTED’S impressive racing history and his progeny leaving their winning mark on the track, it is an effortless decision for breeders to send their mares to the Gr.1 winning son of FASTNET ROCK.

WANTED collected more than $1.2m in prizemoney and defeated an extensive list of track stars.

His Gr.1 success in the VRC Newmarket Handicap (1200m) saw him lead all the way, dominating his rivals – including STARSPANGLEDBANNER, EAGLE FALLS, HEADWAY, ALL SILENT, NICCONI and EL SEGUNDO.

He was an $800,000 Easter yearling and his quality attributes are seen in his progeny, with yearlings selling up to $460,000.

WANTED stamps his progeny with his speed and class, for instance, Gr.1 winner LEICESTER, Singaporean dual Gr.2 winner MISTER YEOH and most recently, the $400,000 Provincial Championships Final winner Through The Cracks.

WANTED’S 2019-20 Stakes performing progeny feature:

VITAL SILVER: 2nd in the Gr.1 Manikato Stakes and Gr.1 Winterbottom Stakes

MISTER YEOH: 3rd in the Gr.2 Merlion Trophy

Sirius Suspect: 2nd in the Listed Furphy Ale March Stakes

A versatile stallion, siring sprinters through to stayers. His progeny just WANT to WIN!

FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2299 r:1871 w:1332 SW:167
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
FRAGMENTATION (AUS)
B. 2000
SW 4 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Southern Sprinter
B. 1990
Wnr 5 wins
f:5 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Southern Appeal
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:189 r:166 w:101 SW:7
Valid AppealIn Reality21
Desert Trial2
Southern GemTropical Breeze1
Briolette26
Ceres Mist
Gr. 1982
NP
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
PlushSovereign Edition13
Unpainted22
RaciceRagtime3
Encircle7

 

1st Dam

FRAGMENTATION, by Snippets. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, A$144,530, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, SAJC Easyshift H., Broadway Butchers 2YO H., 2d MVRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, King Charlemagne H., Smoke-Free H., 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3. Dam of nine foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

WANTED (c. by Fastnet Rock). Subject horse.

SHRAPNEL (c. by Charge Forward). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$293,935, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC TEAC Audio Visual Spectacular P., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L. Sire.

Scattered (f. by Tale of the Cat). Unraced. Dam of-

INTERSPERSED (Sebring). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$133,050, Canberra Guineas, L, 2d ATC Membership on Sale H., 4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3.

Cana (Fastnet Rock). 3 wins to 1400m, A$203,435, ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d MRC Foundation H., MVRC William Hill H., 3d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

 

2nd Dam

SOUTHERN SPRINTER, by Southern Appeal. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, VATC Silvermoor H. Sister to IN THE MIST (dam of DE LAGO MIST), half-sister to Danazar. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

FRAGMENTATION (Snippets). 4 wins. See above.

 

3rd Dam

CERES MIST, by Plush. Raced once. Half-sister to BOLD RACE, Big Bruiser. Dam of 10 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

IN THE MIST (Southern Appeal). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2250m, A$215,020, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, Johnnie Walker Classic H., L, OJ Smith Challenge S., L, John D Lee S., L-twice, Living Health H., Sheraco H., Tolhurst 2YO H., 2d SAJC Sedgwick Classic S., Gr.2, Centaurea Trophy, L, Hill-Smith S., L, Balmerino H., Corse Plus H., Tobin Bronze Welter H., Neville Martin H., South Australian Rugby League H., 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, Gr.3, Veloso Welter H., Regal Park Inn H., Euclase H., 4th SAJC Lord Mayor's Mile H., L. Dam of-

DE LAGO MIST (Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 2, A$371,875, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Showie's Boutique H., 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., L. Dam of-

SHROUDED IN MIST (Exceed and Excel). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, to 2019-20, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

INTO THE MIST (Redoute's Choice). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

INSTINCTION (Exceed and Excel). 4 wins to 1500m, A$274,160, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, Zeditave S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th ATC Maurice McCarten S., L. Sire.

Granma Gertey (Danzero). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, Quezette S., L, 3d VRC Heaven Extras Plate H. Producer.

Mosse. 4 wins to 1300m, 3d SAJC Malaysia Airlines P. Dam of-

CHANTREA (Puissance de Lune). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$282,000, in 2019-20, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Belmont Classic, L, Quayclean H., All Flags Signs & Banners H., 3d WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Jungle Dawn Classic, L, 4th WATC Starstruck Classic, L.

Countess Delago. Winner at 2, 3d MRC Race-Tech H. Dam of-

Encountabull (Bull Point). Winner at 1000m, A$158,865, in 2020-21, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 4th MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL.

Danazar (Danzero). Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, Made of Gold H., Sajc.com.au 2YO H., 3d SAJC Aristocrat Bushranger H., 4th SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Oaklands P., L.

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Third on NZ Sires List in 2019-20. Sire of 1868 progeny to race, 1326 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $211 million, 167 stakes winners, 139 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 2YO Free H. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.13 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m to 2020-21, NZ$1,587,695, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,780,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m to 2020, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$2,304,485, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Man Shake H., Maroubra Mile, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Pat Hyland H., Theraces H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2020, £1,000, €6,580, A$1,825,271, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$597,178, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, MVRC Friends of Epworth H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m in 2019-20, NZ$738,475, A$16,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m to 2020-21, A$1,099,050, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$595,950, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m in 2019-20, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,538,150, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Tab.com.au H., Floratine H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$492,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

PETROLOGY (11g, Irish River, Tap on Wood). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$776,975, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC TCL S., L, MVRC Travis Harrison Cup, MRC Tile Importer City Timber H., MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H., Muswellbrook Gold Cup, 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Ladbrokes H., Mindy Green 2YO P., GCTC Pernod H., 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, MRC Ladbrokes H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Antler Luggage H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

I CAN FLY (15f, Montjeu, Miswaki). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2019.4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £434,737, €226,355, Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Killarney Ruby S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Galway Corrib S., L.

ROTHESAY (06c, Woodman, Bletchingly). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$425,150, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Blackberry 2YO H., Myboycharlie H., 2d STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, De Bortoli Wines H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

SAMBRO (14g, Encosta de Lago, Covetous). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$921,182, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, Filante H., Drinkwise Mile H., TAB H., Pluck at Vinery H., 3d ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Dulcify H., L, Scone Cup, L, ATC Seven News 2YO P., 2CH H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., NSW Tatt's RC Heineken 3 H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

COUGAR MOUNTAIN (11c, Nureyev, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male Miler in Ireland in 2015.3 wins at 6f, 1m, £183,956, €95,620, US$20,000, QAR160,160, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Amethyst S., Gr.3, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L.

EMPRESS ROCK (08f, Encosta de Lago, Bureaucracy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$363,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Resimac 2YO H., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L, 3d MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P.

CURVED BALL (06c, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R467,335, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3.

RAIN DRUM (07g, Thunder Gulch, Bletchingly). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$338,510, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Wilson Asset Management H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Cox Plate Day at Rosehill Gardens H., Mercure Kooindah Resort H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, ATC Gow Gates Insurance H., 3d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, ATC Gosford Quarries H., Canterbury Park H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Visit Victoria P., L.

ROCK STURDY (10c, Quest for Fame, Silver Deputy). 4 wins to 1550m, A$494,860, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., Go the Tahs H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Filante H., Forum Group H., TAB Rewards H., TAB Quaddie H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

DESERT STONE (15c, Diktat, Most Welcome). 3 wins at 1m, 9f to 2020, US$345,162, Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Twilight Derby, Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Charles Whittingham S., Gr.2, Del Mar Oceanside S., L.

His sire sons include Hinchinbrook (21), Foxwedge (20), Smart Missile (19), Rothesay (7), Wanted (5), Your Song, Atlante, Stryker, Highly Recommended, El Roca, Rock 'n' Pop, Curved Ball, Rocker, etc.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-1A$202,500
310141A$1,013,500
Totals:15342A$1,216,000
At 2 : AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Purdey and Our Joan of Arc), STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H. (1100m), 3d AJC Canonbury S., L (1100m to Tickets and Manhattan Rain)
At 3 : VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Eagle Falls and Starspangledbanner), 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1 (1200m to All Silent and beating Bank Robber), Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m to Nicconi and beating Shellscrape), MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Turffontein and beating Sniper's Bullet), VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m to Black Caviar and beating Rarefied), 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m in track record time to Lucky Secret and Apache Cat), 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m), MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2009), 117 (in 2010).

WANTED 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 289 progeny to race, 188 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $19 million, 5 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




LEICESTER - HELENE LEADINGSTAR (H.K.) (14g, Galileo, Irish River). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m to 2019-20, A$535,730, HK$5,768,250, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, HKJC Harlech H., MRC United Petroleum H., HKJC Mui Wo H., 2d HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, MRC Annie & Sid H., HKJC New Street H., 3d HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MVRC PKF H., HKJC Victoria Park H., Beas River H., 4th HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

VITAL SILVER (13g, Marooned, Silver Knight). 8 wins to 1400m, A$778,050, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Skyracing.TV-Provincial Championship H., Crown Sports Bar H., Salinger H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Pinjarra RC Mandurah Cup, 3d WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Bunbury S., L, WATC Jolly Beggar H., Tabtouch P., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SIRIUS SUSPECT (14g, Galileo, Rory's Jester). 8 wins at 1200m to 2020-21, A$485,250, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Pakenham RC Hanson H., VRC Royal Ascot H., Flemington Event Staff H., MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate H., MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H., 2d VRC March S., L, Furlong Bar H., Grand H., 3d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Emma Boling P., 4th VRC Victorian Sprint Final H., L.

MISTER YEOH (14g, Scenic, Brocco). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$11,460, S$836,888, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, PGI Jockeys Challenge Australia (2nd Leg), Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L, 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Merlion Trophy, L, Rocket Man Sprint, L, Mr Big S., 4th Singapore TC Fortune Bowl, L.

DEAD OR ALIVE (12g, Daylami, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2, SAJC Oaklands P., L.

Sort After (12f, More Than Ready, Zeditave). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m, A$233,305, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, SAJC Centaurea S., L, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L.

Wazzenme (13g, Strategic, Bluebird). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$206,210, 2d MRC TROA Supports Jockeys Trust 2YO H., Catanach's Jewellers 2YO H., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Greg Miles Trophy, Roof Garden H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

Shaf (11g, Jade Robbery, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, A$353,260, 19,268Dhs, SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Final H., VRC Jockey Celebration Day H., MRC Arvanitis Philanthropy H., SAJC Schweppes H., Tawqeet H., Oakbank RC Channel 7 H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., SAJC Farmers Union Iced Coffee H., 3d MVRC Schweppes H., SAJC Melbourne Cup Live at Morphettville H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Oakbank S., L.

Butch Kissidy - Unselfish Trust (Mac.) (13g, Elusive Quality, Stravinsky). 6 wins to 1500m, 3d Macau 4YO Prelude, L.

Rough Justice (11g, Maroof, Shannon). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$565,890, MRC Pancare Foundation P., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Red Tempo H., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Wangaratta TC Crownbet Vobis Gold Eldorado, 2d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC Schweppes Flemington Fling S., Emirates Airline H., Bruce Gadsden H., Western Health Pharmacy Cup, AR Creswick Series Heat H., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., MVRC Sitetech Solutions H., MRC (Mornington) Get Around The Williamhillwolf H., 3d VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Dalray H., Country Achiever Gerald Egan H., MVRC Gold Carat, MRC Sheen Group H., Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., 4th VRC All Victorian Sprint Final H., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L.

Mystified (13f, Forest Danger, Cozzene). 5 wins to 1200m, A$316,000, MVRC Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H., MRC Ike Hollingworth H., SAJC Magic of Matt Tarrant H., James Boag's Premium H., Rick Chesson P., 2d SAJC James Boag's H., Hughes Limousines H., Terry Howe Printing H., Mypunter.com H., Gia and Sophia Gonis H., Vicki Quinn H., MVRC Roll'd H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, John C Harris 70th Birthday H., Evright H., Meegs & Rorz Get Hitched H., Hughes Limousines H., James Boag's Premium H., Thomas Farms Kitchen H., 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L.

Surf Seeker - Sun Seeker (Sing.) (12g, Imperial Prince, Crested Wave). 5 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2020, Singapore TC Class 5 H., 2d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Singapore TC Class 5 H.-4 times, 3d Singapore TC Kranji D S., Class 4 H.-twice.

Badcoe (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Snippets). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

War Point (11g, Secret Savings, Sir Tristram). Winner at 2, A$155,755, 2d VRC UCI S., L, MVRC City Jeep H., Mayoral Charity Community H., SAJC Quayclean H., 3d MRC Inglis Ready2race Sale Bonus H., Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria VOBIS Gold Reef P., The Cove Hotel H.

Ash Grey (12g, Linamix, Woodman). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$233,825, Alice Springs Cup, Darwin TC Aufs Chief Minister's Cup H., 3d Darwin Cup.

Through the Cracks (14g, More Than Ready, Geiger Counter). 7 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$545,575, ATC Polytrack Provincial Championships Final, Bisley Workwear H., Newcastle JC Hunter Valley Premium Meats H., 2d Newcastle JC Provincial Championships Qualifier, 3d ATC Southern Cross H., New at Darleyaus Twitter H., 4th ATC Villiers H., Gr.2.

Sharpness (13f, Distorted Humor, Snippets). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$137,575, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics H., ATC TAB Rewards H., Hyland Race Colours P.

Salubrious (14g, Savabeel, Danzig). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$201,690, WATC Freshman Sires 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Hahn Superdry H., 2d WATC Penfolds 2YO P., Get the Tabtouch 2YO P., Pinjarra RC Programmed Property Services 2YO P., 3d WATC Seacorp H., 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L.

Retosona (14f, Fuji Kiseki, Red Anchor). 3 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$94,350, WATC Get the Tabtouch P., 20 Times Man United H., 3d Pinjarra RC Professionals Pinjarra P.

Wanted Diva (14f, Woodman, Bletchingly). 2 wins at 2, A$109,700, MVRC Dominant Cleaning Solutions 2YO H.

Want to Rock (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Archregent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$110,450, VRC New Year 2YO P.

Kalabek (11f, Zeditave, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$101,690, MRC JRA 2YO H., The Cove Hotel H., 2d MVRC Wedrive.com.au Your Car H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H.

Wanted by All (13g, Rory's Jester, Kaldoun). 10 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$188,930, SAJC Sir Prancealot at Cornerstone H., David Fazakerley Freedom H., Barry Simpson H., 2d SAJC Projection Graphics P., Ubet H., James Boag's Premium P., 3d SAJC Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Want to Bolt (14g, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1300m, A$115,490, Toowoomba TC Gemlife H.

Voulait (14g, Cape Cross, Seeking the Gold). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$113,900, BRC Giddy Up Club H., 3d BRC Fun Over Fifty H., Ipswich TC Carpet Court H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

Dangerous Breeding (12f, Hurricane Sky, Sovereign Red). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$168,678, Warrnambool RC VOBIS Gold Strike.

Moor Wanted (14g, Belong to Me, Manila). 5 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$237,880, VRC Pin & Win Fundraiser Trophy H., 2d VRC LUCRF Super H., Country Achiever A Coffey H., MVRC Schneider Electric H., Kernow Klassic H., 3d VRC Mrs Claus Bakery H., MRC Ladbrokes H.

True Grit (14c, Viscount, Thunder Gulch). 5 wins at 1650m, 1800m, HK$3,620,200, HKJC France Galop Members' H., Shan Pui River H., Cheung Chau H., Sweet Orange H., Chaoyangmen H., 3d HKJC Dandelion H., Tsing Yi H.

Gougers (13g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). 5 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$163,340, SAJC Winning Edge Presentations H., Furphy H., Storm Water Solutions H., Gawler & Barossa JC Holdfast Insurance H., 2d SAJC AAMI H., Schweppes H., Furphy H., Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Black Swan Classic Dips H., 3d SAJC TAB H.

Lynch Mob (13g, Prince of Birds, Tristino). 5 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$141,465, SAJC Table & Chair Co H., Happy Engagement Josh & Lisa H., Hit107 H., 2d SAJC TAB H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Live Streaming H., SAJC Ubet H., Pakenham RC Iron Jack Australian Lagers H.

Progeny Race Results

At Large (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-01-23YeaBrendan East H.1200TurfAUD 1840.00
22021-01-10Mansfield DRCMcGrath Mansfield Trophy H.1200TurfAUD 680.00
Meadows Young Buck (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-01-09Murray Bridge RCMurray & Leader Computers H.1800TurfAUD 9225.00
Hesontherun (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-01-23Yarra ValleyMonty Millson Memorial H.1968TurfAUD 1760.00
By the Law (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-01-22DalbyKelly & Henry Lookout Deck H.1400TurfAUD 1650.00
12021-01-12GattonIn Memory Greg Steffens H.1400TurfAUD 9450.00
Rye Dee Oh (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-01-13Yarra ValleyBet365 Protest Promise Maiden P.1209TurfAUD 12650.00
32021-01-05Stoney CreekPink Roses Maiden P.1100TurfAUD 1840.00
Voulait (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-01-14Eagle FarmGiddy Up Club H.1200TurfAUD 19800.00
32021-01-02ToowoombaFurneys Stock Feeds H.1210TurfAUD 1900.00
Gougers (AUS) 2013
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-01-09Murray Bridge RCCarlton Draught H.1200TurfAUD 3425.00
Sirius Suspect (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-01-01FlemingtonStandish H.1200TurfAUD 97500.00

Stud Record

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1251382470002,392,246
12/1371553295112,445,456
13/1412496642001 (1)2 (1)6,413,465
14/159963421233 (2)5 (3)6,652,724
15/1632231838001,035,705
16/17221281200265,433
17/181310000550
18/1924100002,000
Totals4362891885385 (3)8 (4)19,207,579

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2952012221111,709
323198331262 (1)3 (2)20,355
4247140363903 (2)4 (2)54,224

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts154110243545 (3)8 (4)92,248
Fillies13578241840037,048

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1803732610010,837
1001 - 1200m262100431952 (2)2 (2)25,258
1201 - 1400m23496341532319,971
1401 - 1600m1574917741113,016
1601 - 1800m801510320028,545
1801 - 2000m468590016,478
2001 - 2200m34104111 (1)1 (1)9,064
2201 - 2400m81010019,790
> 2400m72121 (1)1 (1)59,229

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (328)102000940
15/16 (201)421520022,809
16/17 (240)311510011,208
17/18 (189)522920028,993
18/19 (171)522820035,676
19/20 (253)20100003,308
Totals9699700102,934

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (421)18434400176,365
14/15 (168)45161761811863,942
15/16 (114)843440347001,442,991
16/17 (57)1495584677002,693,889
17/18 (43)1547710131351(1)2(2)3,523,035
18/19 (69)123578301091(1)2(1)2,831,967
19/20 (97)913858549002,269,782
20/21 (96)5422259341(1)1(1)1,060,667
Totals26416741464734(3)6(4)14,862,638

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20131010009,975
20143481031000524,485
2015682527528111,003,959
20161164060758001,991,173
2017179741102115003,410,943
20181798011761552(1)4(2)4,906,919
2019131658731061(1)2(1)4,132,288
2020883765561003,049,302
20212753951(1)1(1)178,535
Totals28918848315385(3)8(4)19,207,579

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia26416741464734(3)6(4)14,862,638
Hong Kong538111002,482,919
Singapore16817814121,236,946
Macau6270700280,010
Malaysia1081451600170,291
New Zealand9699700102,934
South Africa327680065,232
U.A.E.1030006,609
Korea1080000
Philippines11252000
Totals28918848315385(3)8(4)19,207,579

Mare Matching

Request a brochure

data provided by Arion Pedigrees