Love Conquers All

Love Conquers All

2021 Fee: $5,490 inc. GST – Pay On Live Foal

MOSSMAN (AUS) x SHE’S A MEANIE (NZ) by PRINCE SALIERI (AUS)

Conquering Queensland in 2020

LOVE CONQUERS ALL has returned to Queensland for 2020, offering breeders an invaluable opportunity to visit an exceptional, credentialed stallion at an incredible fee.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL was Champion Australian First Season Sire (by winners) as well as Champion Queensland Sire for First, Second and Third Seasons and more recently, the Leading Queensland Sire (by wins) in the 2019-20 season.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL was a tough and tenacious racehorse, winning more than $1.3 million in prizemoney and a 5-time Stakes winner;

At 3: AJC June Stakes (L) and City Tatt’s Brian Crowley Stakes (L).

At 4: AJC Missile Stakes (Gr.3) and runner-up in the ATC George Ryder Stakes (Gr.1), Doncaster Hcp (Gr.1), BRC Doomben Ten Thousand (Gr.1), ATC Canterbury Stakes (Gr.2) and XTC Expressway Stakes (Gr.2).

At 5: ATC Shorts Hcp (Gr.2) and MRC Betfair Stakes (Gr.3).

LOVE CONQUERS ALL’S track superstars include 5-time Stakes winner SAVANNA AMOUR, Gr.2 winner LOVE YOU LUCY, multiple Group winner I’M A RIPPA and speed sensation MR MARBELLOUZ.

Conquer QTIS – visit LOVE CONQUERS ALL in 2020!

MOSSMAN (AUS)
B. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:791 r:712 w:520 SW:41
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Lichen Lady
Ch. 1982
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Twig Moss
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:701 r:625 w:425 SW:44
LuthierKlairon1
Flute Enchantee14
Top TwigHigh Perch10
Kimpton Wood1
Off Shore
B. or Br. 1977
SP 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
GrundyGreat Nephew14
Word From Lundy8
No RelationKlairon1
Margaret Ann9
SHE'S A MEANIE (NZ)
Br. 1995
GW 7 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Prince Salieri
Ch. 1986
GW 10 wins
f:105 r:87 w:46 SW:3
Salieri
Ch. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:514 r:427 w:299 SW:18
AccipiterDamascus8
Kingsland9
Hogan's SisterSpeak John1
Liz. Piet2
Caitie's Kingdom
Ch. 1980
NR
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:4
Planet KingdomStar Kingdom1
Lilting2
Kiss Me CaitShowdown6
Arctic Belle13
Shekanwyn
Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Musical Phantasy
Br. 1976
SP 8 wins
f:210 r:158 w:93 SW:3
ShamPretense3
Sequoia9
Allie's SerenadeRoyal Serenade10
Allie's Pal8
Brauner Flight
Br. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:1
BraunerNever Bend19
Beesandbirds2
HeirshipBally Royal14
Romantic CrownC18

 

1st Dam

SHE'S A MEANIE, by Prince Salieri. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$235,800, A$2,000, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Sunday Markets H., Ra Ora Juvenile S., Waikato RC Mainfreight H., Counties RC State Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, Avondale JC Ra Ora Juvenile S., 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., Gr.3, NZTBA Sprint H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson H., Newstalk ZB H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, ARC Welcome S., L, STC Stayers' Cup, L. Dam of seven named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (c. by Mossman). Subject horse.

SHE'S MEANER (f. by Falvelon). 3 wins at 2, A$467,500, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Slipper, AJC Fringe Bar 2YO H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL. Dam of-

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (Zoustar). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

She's a Sweetheart. Unraced. Dam of-

BALLISTIC LOVER (Smart Missile). 5 wins to 1100m, A$288,475, in 2020-21, ATC Denise's Joy S., L, BRC Derby Day H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Impending at Darley H., 2d ATC Iron Jack 2YO H.

She's Bella (f. by Sebring). Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Gatakers Bay (g. by Strategic). 4 wins to 1400m, A$85,600, BTC Frantelle H., QTC JM Gray-Buchanan H., 2d BTC Men of League Foundation P., 3d BTC Airen Youhanna the Good Guys H.

Cinderellas Secret (f. by Danzero). Winner at 1300m, 2d ATC TJ's Champagne Bar P., 3d ATC One Club, One Membership H. Dam of-

Pegapus. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$81,680, BRC Brc.com.au H., Glenlogan Park 2YO P., Ipswich TC Ray White H.

Super Gorgeous. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2020-21, 2d BRC Ekka Wednesday Races H., 3d Ipswich TC Bring the Family P.

She's Not (f. by Falvelon). Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Her Empire (Deep Field). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

The Neon Knight. 4 wins to 1000m, A$100,495, in 2020-21, 2d ATC Street Boss at Darley H.

He Is. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2020-21, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H.

 

2nd Dam

SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy. 2 wins at 2 in NZ. Half-sister to SAXONVALE, Flytaine (dam of MERCURY MISTRESS). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

SHE'S A MEANIE (Prince Salieri). 7 wins. See above.

Extra. Winner at 1200m, 2d WRC Your Local Point H., 3d Manawatu RC Skywards Duty Free H. Dam of-

Browne Sugar (Don Eduardo). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Blue Star Taxis H., Win a Ford Focus H.

 

3rd Dam

BRAUNER FLIGHT, by Brauner. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of 12 foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

SAXONVALE (Centaine). 9 wins to 1400m, NZ$84,200, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L, Manawatu RC Pak 'n Save H., WRC Industrial Distributors H., Hutt Valley Cartage Improvers H., Tyre General Michelin Improvers H., 3d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Enerco S., Gr.2, Woodville-Pahiatua RC WFA Sprint S., L.

Flytaine. Winner at 1600m, 3d WATC Bounding Away H. Dam of-

MERCURY MISTRESS (No Excuse Needed). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$79,925, CJC Inglewood S., L, ARC Ernst & Young H., Jesters Pies H., Counties RC Waitakere Corporate H., 3d ARC Bunnings Warehouse H., Lindauer H.

 

4th Dam

HEIRSHIP, by Bally Royal. Unplaced. Sister to ROYAL CHICK (dam of BEAU CHEVAUX), half-sister to Nenagh, Romantic (dam of CREAM PUFF). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Emma Green. 9 wins from 1200m to 1650m, VATC St Clair H., MVRC Chandos H. Producer.

MOSSMAN 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$934,050, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, STC Beau Rouge 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Classic H., L, AJC Ruling Ways 2YO H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, STC Skyline S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 712 progeny to race, 520 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $77 million, 41 stakes winners, 31 stakes placegetters, inc.




BUFFERING (07g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2015-16.20 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$6,410,400, HK$370,000, 2,202,000Dhs, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC QARDSS 2YO H., Russell Daniels 2YO H., Austereo 2YO H., Coca-Cola Amatil S., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, BTC Cup, Gr.1-twice, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1-twice, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

MOSSFUN (11f, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 4 wins at 2, A$2,561,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

OFCOURSEICAN (06f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 8 wins to 1500m, A$794,295, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Wenona Girl H., L, CC's You Can't Say No H., AJC Shankhill Lass H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Little Bay 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Winzabrasive.com.au H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Super TAB H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Nivison S., L, Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, STC Freeway Hotel Pool Competition H.

PLUCKY BELLE (08f, Zabeel, McGinty). 5 wins to 1500m, A$745,983, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC The Age Good Food Guide P., 3d VRC Melbourne Citymission H., MVRC Construction Engineering H., 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

IVICTORY (13g, Hussonet, Danehill). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2017-18.7 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$15,719,250, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Flame Tree H., Tai Hing H., Blue Pool H., Medic Kingdom H., Swaine Cup, Sha Tin Heights H., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3.

MISS MOSSMAN (10f, Danehill, Best Western). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,315, A$2,560, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Waikato RC NZI H., Rotorua RC Vistamax-LED Super Screens H., 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, 4th CJC Champagne S., L.

DOTHRAKI (10g, Flying Spur, Northfields). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,669,785, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO P., Cellabrations Whyte & Gilmour H., 2d BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Southern Cross S., Gr.3-twice, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Starlight S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Men of League H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Brian Crowley S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Gosford Guineas, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TVN Racing NSW Supporting 4tracks4kids H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L.

CRACK ME UP (13g, Danehill, Rory's Jester). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$757,775, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, Tattersall's Mile H., L, Toowoomba TC Dalrello S., L, 2d BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Magic Millions 2YO H., SCTC Coastline BMW X4 3YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., Epicure Memorable Events H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Queensland Day P., L, Brisbane H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

LOVE CONQUERS ALL (06c, Prince Salieri, Musical Phantasy). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Linesman H., Victory Vein P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

OUR SWEET MOSS (01f, Straight Strike, Alvaro). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$441,750, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, QTC Dane Ripper H., L, Sir Douglas Wadley H., L, 2d QTC Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy Quality H., 3d BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, 4th STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SECOND EFFORT (06g, Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip). 11 wins to 1400m, A$680,703, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, MRC Zaidee's Rainbow Shoelaces H., Le Pine Funerals Cup, MVRC Cafetto Sprint H., MRC Unspoken Word H., New Litho H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Retirement Village H., 3d MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, 4th MRC Doveton S., L.

WHITE MOSS (13f, Justice Prevails, Three Legs). 8 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$805,695, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, TAB Rewards H., Phoenix Fire Protection H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, George Moore Hall of Fame H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

NEESON (06g, Don't Forget Me, Sovereign Edition). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$762,665, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L, QTC Springwood AFL Football Club 2YO H., STC Dairy Farmers Rise H., Golden Slipper Festival H., Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H., 2d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, June S., L, QTC Stampede of the Lozburger 2YO H., STC Freeway Hot Fridays H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, Show County H., L, STC EPM Transport & Logistics H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR (06g, Wallenda, Imperial Seal). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,038,725, Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Mr R Mathunyane S., Greyville Soccer GG H., Racing. It's a Rush S., Clairwood Nikkeibolt & Engineering Supplies H., 2d Scottsville Racing. It's a Rush H., 3d Greyville Lovey Chili S., Scottsville Fast Spares H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Greyville Christmas H., Gr.3, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3.

SEGMENTS (01f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$366,850, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Widden S., L, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Brian Crowley S., L, SAJC Redelva S., L.

TRAITOR (10g, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$181,675, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club P., Membership on Sale H., 2d ATC Michael Ford H.

PURE ENERGY (03f, Bletchingly, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 2, A$931,925, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, GCTC Heinrich Magic Millions 2YO P., QTC Conrad Treasury Brisbane 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, BTC AAPT $49 Homechat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Regatta Hotel 2YO H., 4th BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

HOPFGARTEN (10g, O'Reilly, Kinjite). 13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$898,251, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, Wayne Wilson S., L-twice, SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Padua College H., Canadian Club H., Bartons H., Racezone National Apprentice Series P., Skyracing.tv P., Sirromet H., Gallopers Meals H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Tails S., L, Brisbane H., L-twice, Iona College Old Boys 3YO H., Gallopers Sports Club P., Racing Retro H., 3d BRC Bernborough H., L-twice, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, GH Mumm H., L, Toowoomba Cup, BRC Channel Seven H., 4th BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Toowoomba TC Bernborough H., L.

CELLARMAN (13g, Cape Cross, Danzero). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$611,250, ATC Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Wintergarden S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, ATC Slipperstyle H., 100th Birthday Louisa Baxter H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L.

MORVADA (13g, Carnegie, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$662,855, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, MRC John Dillon S., L, SAJC Oaklands P., L, TAB H., S Longbottom's 65th Birthday H., Holdfast Insurance H.-twice, 2d Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, Leon Macdonald S., L, VRC Welcome 2020 H., SAJC Nutella Palooza H., TAB H., Schweppes H., National Jockeys Trust H., 3d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, SAJC Hill Smith S., L, VRC Seppelt Wines Plate H., SAJC Drink Drive Grow Up H., Maughan Theim Ford H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, MRC John Dillon S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

UNDER THE EIFFEL (07g, Danehill, Shirley Heights). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$618,231, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., Swan Hill Cup, VRC 7 News P., MRC Premier Signs H., New Litho H., 2d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, MRC Bib Stillwell BMW H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Wayne Beauglehole H., MVRC Drain Man Premium H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L-twice.

TAMBO'S MATE (15g, Canny Lad, Clear Choice). 8 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, A$490,575, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, SCTC Access Insulation H., BRC TAB H., Suez Recycling & Recovery P., IGT Australia H., 2d BRC Keith Noud H., L, SCTC Henzells Agency H., BRC Memberships P., 3d BRC Roku Gin the Gateway P., SCTC Wharf Mooloolaba Swiss Ace P., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

DIAMOND EFFORT (15f, Geiger Counter, Zephyr Zip). 8 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$594,000, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Lamaro's Hotel H., VRC Mittys H., MRC Robert Hunter H., Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Robert Taranto H., Supports Legacy H.

TRIPLE ELEGANCE (06g, Quest for Fame, Wolverton). 8 wins to 1550m, A$789,730, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, AJC Al Mansour H., STC Champs Cafe H., Blues Point Hotel H., Rydges Parramatta H., Slipper on Sale H., Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, AJC Schweppes H., Inglis 3YO Bonus H., Randwick Betting Auditorium H., Shamekha H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., AJC The Carousel on Sale Now H., STC Bowermans Office Furniture H., Metropolitan Demolition Group H.

PEDRENA (13f, Awesome Again, Raise a Native). 6 wins to 1400m, A$410,651, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MRC Pancare Foundation H., 2d MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., Elvis "Ricky" Thurgood H.

MOSS TRIP (14f, Stratum, Quest for Fame). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$593,085, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC TAB H., 2d ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Theraces H., 4th ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

HOOFIT (07g, Danehill, Rory's Jester). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, US$232,031, NZ$80,275, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, Bayer 2YO H., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, Saratoga Win S., L, Belmont Around the Cape S., L, Colonial Downs Da Hoss S., L, Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile H., BOP RC Classic Hits 95FM H., 3d Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

STIRLING GROVE (07g, Desert Prince, Scenic). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$546,690, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., My Room P., MRC Premier Signs P., SAJC Adelaide Casino Cup Day H., Vodafone 2YO P., Schweppes Fulham Park 2YO P., 2d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, VRC Emirates Airlines H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

RACING EIGHT - WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC.) (08g, Danehill, Zabeel). Horse of the Year in Macau in 2013-14 & 2014-15.19 wins from 1200m to 1800m, Macau Gold Cup, L-3 times, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Winter Trophy, L, Sand Specialist S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Spring Trophy, L, Duque de Caxias H., ATC Membership P., Macau Dortmund H., Korea Racing Authority Goodwill Trophy, Ballymoss H., Avondale H., Seoul H., Makati H., 2d Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Directors' Cup, L-twice, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Royal Randwick on Youtube H., Macau Albury H., Bochum H., Berlin H., 3d Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Macau Derby, L, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup, ATC Tooheys New H., 4th Macau Sand Specialist S., L, Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Sprint Trophy, L-twice.

ADMIRAL (11g, West Quest, Jetball). 16 wins-6 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, A$783,150, TRC Elwick S., L, Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC George Adams P., L, Mitsubishi Conquering S., L-twice, Gold Sovereign S., L, Tasmanian S., L-twice, Tasmanian Guineas, L, TTC Luxbet S., Ubet.com S., Sires' Produce S., Shaw Alfa Bowl 2YO P., Autumn 2YO Classic, Steve's Liquor 3YO Trophy, TRC THA Debutante P., 2d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, VRC AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Insurance Cup, 3d TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, Newmarket H., L, TRC Ross Fouracre Alexandra 2YO P.

His sire sons include Love Conquers All (5), Akacheeta, etc.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---0
375-1A$346,550
41015-A$787,500
562-1A$245,950
Totals:24852A$1,380,000
At 3 : AJC June S., L (1100m beating Hay List and Bejewelled), City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L (1200m beating Happy Hippy and Silver Spur), AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H. (1100m), Victory Vein Maiden P. (1150m), Linesman H. (1200m), 3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L (1400m to Graceful Anna and Tallow)
At 4 : AJC Missile S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Danleigh and Sniper's Bullet), 2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Rangirangdoo and beating Triple Elegance), ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sacred Choice and beating Bold Glance), BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m to Beaded and beating Black Piranha), ATC (Rosehill) Canterbury S., Gr.2 (1300m to More Joyous and beating Demerit), STC Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Centennial Park and beating Hot Danish), 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 5 : ATC (Rosehill) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Albert the Fat and Winter King), MRC Betfair S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Albert the Fat and Pinwheel), 3d ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m to Neeson and Hurtle Myrtle)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2010), 116 (in 2011), 115 (in 2012).

LOVE CONQUERS ALL 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Linesman H., Victory Vein P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 300 progeny to race, 197 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $17 million, 5 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




SAVANNA AMOUR (13f, Stravinsky, Twig Moss). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$662,523, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Hinkler H., L, Zouki Group 3YO H., 2d VRC Skip Sprint, Gr.3, 3d MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1.

LOVE YOU LUCY (15f, Giant's Causeway, Flying Spur). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$392,675, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC Racing Qld Summer Provincial Final H., 2d BRC XXXX Dry P., GCTC Anzac Day 25 April H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L.

I'M A RIPPA (13g, Seidnazar, Grand Lodge). 8 wins to 1350m, A$1,235,457, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Magic Millions H., BRC National Storage H., Makers Mark P., Chairmans Club H., Rockhampton JC Southside Holiday Village H., 2d BRC Lough Neagh S., L, SCTC Spear Chief H., L, BRC BFS Pedorthics H., Makers Mark H., Memberships P., Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines P., BRC Ascot Green P., 3d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L-twice, Queensland Day P., L, Trackside Openair Cinema P., Brc.com.au H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H.

WAPITI (16g, Dubai Destination, Flying Spur). 3 wins from 1200m to 1800m in 2019-20, A$337,325, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Gold Edition H., BRC Memberships P., 2d BRC Aitkenvale Family Health Centre H., XXXX Dry H., Bneraces H., Gallopers Sports Club P., SCTC Race Zone Racing Supplies P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions H., Wave P.

MR MARBELLOUZ (13g, Red Ransom, Belong to Me). 8 wins to 1200m, A$329,650, BRC Ascot H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Weddings at Tatt's Club Cup H., Carlton Mid P., BRC Mandate H., Cascade P., 2d BRC TAB H., Countdown to Carnival P., 3d BRC Spear Chief H., L, Canadian Club H., Quincy H.

Defence Missile (15g, Civic Hope, Prince Ruling). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$421,000, BRC Programmed Property Services H., CJA Meat Steaks H., SCTC Marcoola SLSC Nippers H., BRC Society Rooftop H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Ruby Jewel Prelude, SCTC Beach Houses Holiday H., GCTC Ubet Rewards 2YO P., Ipswich TC Cup Raceday 2YO P., 3d BRC Triple Zero Charity Ball 2YO H., Caleb P., Qld Tatt's RC 4 Pines H.

Starkers (15g, Reset, Danasinga). 4 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$99,200, Ipswich TC Channel Seven P., 2d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3.

Perilous Love (13f, Danehill Dancer, Palace Music). 4 wins from 1800m to 2050m, A$196,250, BRC Hiflow Industries High Fives! H., Girls Day Out Raceday H., Hamilton Hotel H., 3d BRC The Roses, Gr.2, Giddy Up Club P., Ipswich TC K&R Plumbing Supplies 2YO P.

Love Express (16g, Fastnet Rock, Woodman). 3 wins to 1350m to 2020-21, A$136,900, BRC Membership Plus P., Family Raceday H., 3d SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3.

Love for All (17f, Dane Shadow, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2020-21, Manawatu RC Ash Dairies, Murray Free Contracting S., 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Rat Tat Annual P.

Conquering Lass (14f, Commands, Jeune). 5 wins to 1300m, A$128,000, GCTC Ubet Calcutta Dinner P., Ipswich TC Todd Brown Air & Electrical H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW M2 H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Legacy Fillies & Mares Classic, L, Ipswich TC Grandview Stud H.

Par Oneri (13g, Flying Spur, Irgun). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Rockhampton JC SMW Group H., Yeppoon TC Races H., 2d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Rockhampton JC Benchmark 55 H.

Kubis (13g, Grosvenor, The Minstrel). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2019-20, A$503,500, BRC Ascot Plaza H., Clear Insurance H., TAB H., Bentleys CA H., Memberships H., GCTC Lone Star Rib House Cup H., 2d BRC Breast Cancer Network H., Smirnoff Pride H., Tiland Construction Pty Ltd H., CMG Plaster H., Austrans H., Ascot Green H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., Toowoomba Cup, BRC Racezone Apprentices H., Lunar New Year Raceday P., Join Our Stable P., SCTC Skyracing.com.au P., 3d BRC BFS Pedorthics H., Priceline Pharmacy Ascot P., 4th BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L.

Fortensky (13g, Choisir, Rubiton). 7 wins to 1550m to 2019-20, A$448,435, BRC Souths Meal Deal H., ATC Theraces Sprint H., TAB H., Turf Club H., BRC Treasury Brisbane's Art P., 2d ATC Jockeys Reunion H., BRC Hamilton Hotel H., ATC Dooleys H., Pro It H., Rebecca Louise H., Tab.com.au H.-3 times, Schweppes H., Theraces H., Ipswich TC River 94.9FM P., 3d BRC Ariat Country Music Rodeo H., ATC Australian Turf Club H., Theraces H.-twice.

We Just Love It (13g, Hennessy, Zabeel). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m to 2019-20, A$173,215, Cairns Cup.

Rollinwiththeflow (17g, Elusive Quality, Salieri). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2020-21, A$261,575, BRC Ethos Orthodontics H., Kinjite H., Rockhampton JC Wholesale Bakehouse H., Members Appreciation 2YO H., 3d GCTC TAB Jewel 3YO S., Quinn Family Law H.

Stuttering (16g, Night Shift, Zamazaan). 5 wins to 1400m in 2019-20, A$466,700, BRC Souths Sports Club H., Raceatyourplace H., Ipswich TC Carlton Mid H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions QTIS H., BRC Lexus H., 3d BRC Mount Franklin H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., SCTC Coastline BMW X6 H., BRC Thank You Members H., Girls Day Out H., Racecourse Village H., Memberships P.

Conquermore (15f, Unbridled, Vice Regent). 4 wins to 1300m to 2019-20, A$137,625, Ipswich TC Sirromet H., 2d GCTC QT Hotel Gold Coast P., 3d BRC Southbank Emporium H., M & E Division Qld H., Ipswich TC Family Fun at Labour Day H.

Magic Conqueror (17c, Magic Albert, Forest Glow). 3 wins from 1400m to 1650m in 2020-21, A$221,550, BRC Stylish Century H., Toowoomba Guineas, 2d BRC Race for the Crest H., Family Raceday 2YO P.

Love Spy (13f, Umatilla, Strategic). 2 wins at 2, A$172,750, SCTC Coastline BMW 2YO Classic P., 3d BRC Magic Millions 2YO H.

Loving Miss (17f, Lonhro, Grand Lodge). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$100,225, GCTC Aquis 2YO H., 3d Ipswich TC River 949FM P.

Boom Shucka (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Hennessy). Winner at 2, BRC Novotel Brisbane Airport 2YO H.

Conquer the Stars (15g, Ukok Warrior, Honour and Glory). 8 wins from 1100m to 1650m to 2020-21, A$144,700, BRC Souths Sports Club H., Clayfield College Raceday H.

King Klaus (15g, Commands, Godswalk). 8 wins to 1100m to 2020-21, A$122,700, BRC Sky Racing H., Rockhampton JC Restricted 58 H., 2d BRC TAB Long May We Play P.

Tears of Love (16g, Dehere, Filante). 7 wins from 1300m to 1900m to 2020-21, A$193,025, BRC Spirit of Boom H., Sky Racing H., 2d GCTC Pennino H., BRC Souths Sports Club H., 3d BRC TAB the Eagle Way H.

Enough Swagger (15f, Stravinsky, Palace Music). 7 wins to 1250m to 2019-20, A$188,500, SAJC AAMI H.-twice, Murray Bridge RC Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving H., 2d SAJC Dominant Happy Trails H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., 3d SAJC AAMI Viddora Series Final H.

The Tax Accountant (15g, Danzero, Snippets). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$295,575, BRC Ray White Qld Country Highway P., Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., Rockhampton JC TAB Tattersall's Gold Cup H., Central Park Motel H., SMW Group H., Morning Bulletin H., 2d BRC Millers Swim School H., Lexus of Brisbane Group H., Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale H., Channel 7 H., Goltz Electrical H., Mayor's Cup H., 3d BRC TAB Jewel, Future Floors H., Canadian Club H., Gallopers Sports Club H., SCTC Joli Fashions H.

Love Struck (15g, Danasinga, Best Western). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$227,000, BRC Millers Swim School H., Bucher Municipal H., Welcome Back to Track H., 2d GCTC Canadian Club H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P., 3d BRC Priceline Pharmacy Ascot H., Alcyone Hotel Residences H.

Toujours l'Amour (14f, Easy Rocking, Housebuster). 6 wins to 1350m to 2020-21, A$167,250, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P., 2d BRC Ascot Green P., 3d BRC Www.brc.com.au H., Sky Racing H., Besst Recruitment H., Ipswich TC River 94.9FM H., Channel 7 P., City of Ipswich H.

Downloading (13g, Anabaa, Be My Guest). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1700m to 2019-20, A$160,300, BRC Big Screen on the Green H., TAB H., Shannons Air Conditioning 2YO P., Ipswich TC Get Social H., 2d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club 2YO H., Suez H., Pink Picnic H., Ipswich TC Schweppes H., Sky Racing P., 3d Ipswich TC Schweppes H., Follow Us at Ipswichturfclub P.

Progeny Race Results

Lefkas Island (AUS) 2013
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-03MckinlayRacing Again Friday 16/7 H.1800TurfAUD 2700.00
Toujours l'Amour (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-24DoombenTAB H.1350TurfAUD 14350.00
12021-07-14DoombenTAB Venue Mode H.1350TurfAUD 19800.00
Love's Best Hope (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24Julia CreekJohnston Grader Hire & S N Gabbert Constructions Maiden P.1200DirtAUD 5000.00
32021-07-03Stamford Rat Engineering Maiden P.1000DirtAUD 1650.00
Yes No Maybe So (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24BundabergIntegrated Packaging Group Maiden P.1090SandAUD 5000.00
Stuttering (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-07-24DoombenMekka Wednesday Races H.1350TurfAUD 7350.00
Devil's Number (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24Herbert RiverIngham Wholelife Pharmacy & Healthfoods H.1100TurfAUD 5525.00
32021-07-03Oak ParkSpring Creek Memorial H.1000DirtAUD 1300.00
Daulat Machtigamor (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24GCTCShady Lane 80th Birthday Maiden H.1400TurfAUD 12200.00
22021-07-02IpswichWell Done ITC Team Maiden H.1350TurfAUD 4200.00
Mishani Conman (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24ToowoombaRemembering Pete McDougall Maiden H.1000TurfAUD 11000.00
Magic Conqueror (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-24DoombenMembership H.1600TurfAUD 42700.00
Bacio Vincente (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-24BundabergIntegrated Packaging Group Maiden P.1090SandAUD 1400.00
Tinder (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-07-17ThangoolBiloela Hotel H.800TurfAUD 700.00
Tears of Love (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-17Eagle FarmSpirit of Boom H.1800TurfAUD 42700.00
22021-07-07Eagle FarmSouths Sports Club H.1600TurfAUD 6400.00
County Love (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-17GympieGympie Septic Pump Outs Maiden P.1170SandAUD 2200.00
We Concur (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-14Happy ValleyBroadwood H.1000TurfHKD 330000.00
King Ragnar (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-13Sunshine CoastVale Reg Huxham H.1000TurfAUD 4200.00
Cupid's Son (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-07-13CairnsArchers BCM Cairns H.950TurfAUD 10400.00
Elegant Drover (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-13Sunshine CoastWimmers Premium Soft Drink Maiden H.1800TurfAUD 4200.00
32021-07-02IpswichThanks Range Event Hire Maiden H.1350TurfAUD 2400.00
Miliarense (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-13Sunshine CoastSky Racing Maiden P.1000TurfAUD 7650.00
The Tax Accountant (AUS) 2015
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
12021-06-30RockhamptonTAB Tattersall's Gold Cup H.1600TurfAUD 17050.00
Cheers to All (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-07-10BeaudesertDarleen Duryea H.1400TurfAUD 2100.00
Hairy Lover (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-10EskCaravan Park Maiden P.800TurfAUD 1690.00
Grey Noise (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-10BeaudesertDarleen Duryea H.1400TurfAUD 3900.00
12021-06-26GattonBowes Electrical H.1400TurfAUD 8300.00
The Love Rocket (AUS) 2017
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-07-08IpswichWeddings Maiden H.1700TurfAUD 3900.00
Just a Love Song (AUS) 2016
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
32021-07-06TowongHold Your Event Cluden Park H.1000TurfAUD 1675.00
22021-06-24TowongHygain H.1000TurfAUD 3275.00
First Choice (AUS) 2014
PlacingDateCourseRaceDistance (m)SurfaceEarning
22021-07-03Singapore TCElite Invincible S.1100TurfSGD 9562.00

Stud Record

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/145646371513 (2)9 (6)5,822,588
14/1556423498002,258,925
15/1611686571571 (1)2 (1)4,848,863
16/1710869451001 (1)1 (1)3,244,302
17/1873502236001,353,727
18/19487220043,450
Totals4573001975445 (4)12 (8)17,571,855

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
212824926008,899
3255126332102 (2)3 (3)26,201
4206122203084 (3)9 (5)47,337

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts174116233403 (2)5 (3)67,113
Fillies12681162042 (2)7 (5)46,779

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m20761231000011,632
1001 - 1200m273120352254 (2)7 (4)25,286
1201 - 1400m22182321393 (3)4 (3)24,498
1401 - 1600m1102511351 (1)1 (1)10,321
1601 - 1800m851914320013,243
1801 - 2000m28727009,160
2001 - 2200m185450015,375
2201 - 2400m6111008,687
> 2400m101000575

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1010000
18/19 (320)101000480
19/20 (312)1050000
20/21 (172)11720035,878
Totals311420036,358

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (255)22869900454,675
16/17 (118)5026285431(1)2(2)1,409,405
17/18 (51)10445620822(2)5(3)3,048,663
18/19 (54)158709511052(1)2(1)3,251,437
19/20 (40)1939013371592(2)3(2)4,483,516
20/21 (53)179731248130003,704,785
Totals28619045105285(4)12(8)16,352,481

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201510221200181,350
201631131251600673,205
20177136411641(1)4(4)1,837,005
2018138648151042(1)4(2)3,843,617
2019188801204135113,828,579
20201949314671452(2)3(2)4,667,193
20211545173878002,540,906
Totals30019747815445(4)12(8)17,571,855

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia28619045105285(4)12(8)16,352,481
Hong Kong5149100655,596
Singapore5259500281,139
Macau4395600208,593
Malaysia425420037,688
New Zealand311420036,358
Totals30019747815445(4)12(8)17,571,855

Mare Matching

Request a brochure

data provided by Arion Pedigrees